Past Recipients

Staff Excellence Awards

1992Lynn Buege, Betty Cummings, Karen Liska, Jerome McCarty, Marti Moon
1993Pam Derry, Robert Donaldson, Thomas Griffin, Pablo LaValle, Jamie Rutledge
1994Cynthia Avery, Margaret Fillion, James Foulke, Lisa Jones, Lisa Payton
1995Kurt Hill, Terry Hull, Ali Mashayekhi, Kent Pruss, Virginia Wait
1996Wayne Baer, Kathryn DeWitt, Catharine June, Virginia Konz, Charles Woolley, and team of Kaye Voss sand Judy Rocco
1997Joseph Krasny, Edward Birdsall, Sharon Burch, Mary Kurta, Maria Steele, Anna Babbitt
1998Janet Kemp-Grenier, Katherine Stolaruk, Deborah Swartz, Kelly Cormier, Henia Kamil
1999Shekinah Errington, Kathleen Friedrichs, Claudia Hill, Linda Jaarda, Linda Owens, and team of Laraba Kendig, Kevin Worth, Zacharias Platsis, Ying Qi, Keith Mc Intyre
2000Susan Ederer, Karen Richardson, Shirley McCoy, and team of Keith Bowerman, Terre Briggs, Timothy Brock, Phillip Collica, William Knudsen, James Kulman Jr., Dennis Schweiger, Frederick Sequin, Steven Sostrom
2001Michael Africa, Brian Johnson, Pamela Linderman, Derrick Scott, Beth Stalnaker
2002Marcella Brighton, Celia Eidex, Nonna Hamilton, Lori Haskins, William Knudsen, Jeanne Patterson
2003Kay Drake, Denise DuPrie, Melissa Eljamal, Dennis Grimard, Margie Lesser, Tom Yavaraski and team of Warren Eaton, William Kirkpatrick, Kent Pruss
2004Laura Bracken, Keumsung Chung, Linda Cox, Leigh McGrath, Jeanne Murabito, Hans VanSumeren and team of Sue Gow, Susanne Davis, Shanna Jessee, Laura Elgas and Cynthia Quann-White (ME Academic Services Office)
2005Sharon Bauerle, Tina Picano Blay, Steve Erskine, Darryl Koch, David McLean, Mike Nazareth, Randall Rabourn and Sandra Staneff
2006Linda Forsyth, Chris Konrad, Terry Larrow, Lyonel Milton, Beverly Monaghan, Tina Truskowski, and team of Janet Lineer, Jill Miller and Linda Nagy
2007Shelly Crundwell, Wanda Dobberstein, John Eder, Peggy Jo Gramer, Nicole Heffernan, Linda Peterson
2008Mercedes Barcia, Bruce Block, Stacie Edington, Eric Kirk, Lorelle Meadows, Yan Wang
2009Amy Conger, Frank Lee, Chuck Nicholas, Dennis Schweiger, Jennifer Wegner
2010Christopher Chartier, Charles Edmonson, Renee Hilgendorf, Susan Hill, Andria Rose
2011Brandon Baier, Candy Ellis, Angela Farrehi, Michele Mahler, Denise Phelps, Rebecca Turanski
2012Kerri Boivin, Sarah Flynn, Warren Noone, Elizabeth Wagner
2013Mary Gilbert, Patricia Mackmiller, Nick Mast, Melissa Terwilliger, Bonni Viets
2014Lin Cargo, Jacob Hayward, Mary Nehls-Frumkin, Colleen Root, Jessica Taylor
2015Michelle Beaudry, John Getsoian, Ovidiu Toader
2016Matt Blank, Pat Brainard, Rod Capps, Betty Lawson, Kimberly Mann, Stevan Pirkovic, Cristina Sanchez and Patti Vogel
2017Rachel Armstrong, Rachael Ristau, Phil Treib 

Team of Kim Elliott, Tiffany Porties and Shira Washington
2018Gwen Brown, Sherry Brueger, Andrew LeMarbe, Mike Stander, Debbie Taylor

Team of Emily Aiken, Jill Coughlin, Maren Haas, Matt Hancock, Elizabeth Mekaru, and Mariam Negaran
2019Stephanie Ford, Rebekah Smith, Ann Stals, Joseph Xu

Team of Dr. Grenmarie Agresar, Dr. Audra Baleisis, Carol Lagemann, Gina Michael, Dr. Tershia Pinder-Grover Team of Mark Collyer, Leonora Lucaj, Shawn Salata, Michelle Sonderman, Jennifer Taylor, Sarah Watkins
2020Diane Landsiedel, Nicole Casal Moore, Kathleen Boblitt, Tara Coffell

Team of Bobby Kerns, Allen Hunter, Haipung Sun, Deanna Wendel, Nancy Senabulya
2021Casey Dixon, Akosua Dow, Mariah Fiumara, Pilar Herrera-Fierro, Jennifer Judge Hensel, Kristen Thornton,  Kerri Wakefield

Team of Nicole Doher, Silvia Dykstra, Robert Giles, Jennifer Honeycutt, Jeffrey Horosko, Bobbi Scheffer
Team of Josh Chenier, Mike Dobmeier, Amanda Keel, Michael Lee, Bakari Wooten
Team of Samy Ali-Kjodja, Dru Bartos, Kirk Lawrence, Paul Nucci, Mary Reilly, Brandon Sandusky